Board of Trustees (2021)

James Lovingood

Board President

(Independent, Voting)

Sr. Subcontracts Administrator,

Leidos

DSC_0043[1].JPG

Tiffany Martin

Immediate Past Board President

 (Independent, Voting)

Director of Customer Experience,

Knoxville Utilities Board

Janie Wallace

Vice President

(Independent, Voting)

Program Coordinator,

 CASA of the Tennessee Heartland

DSC_0049[1].JPG

Lisa Thompson

Secretary (Independent, Voting)

Engineering Project Manager, Tetra Tech, Inc.

Barbara Corey

Treasurer (Independent, Voting)

Retired Software Systems Engineer, SAIC

Rev. Don Thomas

(Independent, Voting)

Retired Pastor, Trinity UMC (Knoxville) & First Farragut UMC

Lisa Thompson

Secretary (Independent, Voting)

Engineering Project Manager, Tetra Tech, Inc.

Barbara Corey

Treasurer (Independent, Voting)

Retired Software Systems Engineer, SAIC

Rev. Don Thomas

(Independent, Voting)

Retired Pastor, Trinity UMC (Knoxville) & First Farragut UMC

Lisa Thompson

Secretary (Independent, Voting)

Engineering Project Manager, Tetra Tech, Inc.

Barbara Corey

Treasurer (Independent, Voting)

Retired Software Systems Engineer,

SAIC

Rev. Don Thomas

(Independent, Voting)

Retired Pastor, Trinity UMC (Knoxville) & First Farragut UMC

DSC_0058[1].JPG

Lisa Thompson

Secretary (Independent, Voting)

Retired Engineering Project Manager, Tetra Tech, Inc.

Barbara Corey

Treasurer (Independent, Voting)

Retired Software Systems Engineer, SAIC

DSC_0056[1].JPG
DSC_0037[1].JPG

Rev. Don Thomas

(Independent, Voting)

Retired Pastor, Trinity UMC (Knoxville) & First Farragut UMC

DSC_0039[1].JPG

John Threadgill

IMG_5396%5B1%5D_edited.jpg

(Independent Voting)

Business Consultant

Thomas Walker

(Independent, Voting)

Owner/Home Inspector,

Clean Slate Home Inspections

DSC_0073[1].JPG
DSC_0065[1].JPG

Andrea Stewart

(Independent, Voting)

Legislative Auditor,

State of Tennessee

IMG_5322[1].JPG

Richard Emison

(Independent, Voting)

Director of PreConstruction,

LHP Capital, LLC